Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. Collection of personal information

You can access Beauty Handmade UK website without giving us your personal information. However, if you wish to contact us you may provide us with your personal information. By submitting your personal information, you consent to our use of the information as outlined in our privacy policy.

Use of personal information

  • Any information you provide when placing an order is held in the strictest confidence. When placing an order you are required to provide us with the following information: name, billing address, email address for confirmation of the order. This information is used for billing purposes and to complete your order.
  • Beauty Handmade UK does not disclose information collected on our/this site to third parties. We are committed to the Data protection legislation and completely dedicated to the privacy of our customers’ information.
  • All data obtained by Beauty Handmade UK is held and used in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.
  • We will, occasionally send you an email letting you know of the offers and new products.   If you do not wish to receive these please contact us at hello@beautyhandmade.co.uk

Payments

We only accept PayPal payments at present. However you do not need to have a PayPal account to be able to make purchases on our website.

Your account details are not stored on our website or by us.

Complaints & Queries

Should you need to make a complaint, we will respond within 48 hours of receiving your written notification by email at hello@beautyhandmade.co.uk

Intellectual Property Rights, Trademark & Content

The content of this Website is owned and operated by Beauty Handmade UK and is registered and unregistered marks of Beauty Handmade UK.  They are protected by copyrights and intellectual property rights. You may not copy, reproduce, modify, distribute or display any part of this site without our prior written consent.

Payments

We only accept PayPal payments at present. You do not need to have a Pay Pal account to pay. You can choose to pay using Credit or Debit Card.

Your account details are not stored on our website or by us.

Contacting Us

This website is operated by Beauty Handmade UK.  If you have any questions relating to Privacy Policy please contact us at hello@beautyhandmade.co.uk

Terms and Conditions